Results

Mentioned below are the shortlisted candidates for Start India Yatra UP edition:

S.No. Team City Idea/Startup
1 Abhishek & Vishal Lucknow  
2 Vikram Singh Meena Lucknow Tech Eagle
3 Rajat Jaiswal, Rahul jaiswal, Vijender Maddhesia & Sanjeev Lucknow Holy Buddha Tourism India Pvt Ltd
4 Amir Lucknow 3way power generator
5 Bilal Arshad Lucknow Gearkart(online kaka)
6 Shweta Srivastava, Sakshi Srivastava & Sanjay khare Lucknow Life Savior
7 Rishabh Verma, Harshit srivastava, Pranjal kaushik & Rukhshar khan Lucknow Technious
8 Ankur Pratap Singh & Harsh Vardhan Singh Tomar Lucknow Re regeneration
9 Nikunj Chaurasia Lucknow Chaitya Hub
10 Shailesh Kumar & Shivam Srivastava Lucknow  
11 Utkarsh Dubey & Vishwajeet Thakur Lucknow  
12 Aman Srivastava, Mohd Irfan & Alok Kumar Lucknow  
13 Pulkit Lucknow Ewaste
14 Harshit Bhardwaj Lucknow Dayita Consultancy Services
15 Gopal Lucknow Warehousing/Supply/Coldstorage
16 Mohd.Shanoo Lucknow Rehnuma
17 Shivam Shrimeet & Narpal Rathore Lucknow Krishi Mandi
18 Baibhab Pal Lucknow Bishwanath Ventures
19 Muhammad Altamash & Piyush Dubey Lucknow Lakshat
20 Anurag Srivastava, Poornanand Verma & Pratik Lucknow Electric Vehicle Charging
21 Tushar shaily Gorakhpur Road Advt
22 Deepak Kumar Gorakhpur Online Hospital Management
23 Jyoti prakash singh & Dr Ramya Singh, PhD Gorakhpur  
24 Pawani Khandelwal Agra Aatm Nirbhar
25 Vivek Rathor , Md. Ismail & Shobhit Goyal Agra SolArete
26 Aniket & Rajneesh Agra Meet Fresh
27 Hajaam Agra  
28 Madhur Bharat, Nikhil Jain &  Aman Katiyar Agra Logistics
29 Shubham Agra Tech Resto
30 Muskan Khetan & Smriti Singh Agra Kitchen digester
31 Vaibhav Sharma & Akshay Raj Agra IIMT Media
32 Rohan Agra Extra Skill Development
33 Gagandeep Singh Agra Exchange center in village, shopcling
34 Chanchal Gupta Agra Creating Digital Platform for Artisans
35 Shivam bandejia & Ambika singh Agra Deft Tags
36 Amulya, Abhinandan Agra Wagon
37 Vishal & Rajat Agra Microbial fuel cell to treatment plant
38 Sandeep Kr Verma Agra RS2Technology
39 Rohith Verma Agra Agri cold chain transport
40 Abhyodaya Siddhartha Bareilly Myshikshak
41 Yash Caudhary, Anshul Rai, Shailendra Gupta & Yash Shankar Bareilly Dynamicists
42 Jasvir Giri Bareilly School Mgt. App
43 Abhinav Tandon Bareilly Chai Calling
44 Harshit Kumar Pandey Varanasi Ino Tracks
45 Abhilash Varanasi Campskil
46 Shamsher Singh & Ragini Singh Varanasi  
47 Pulkit Raj & Divyanshu Varanasi Udankhatola
48 Saumya Soni Varanasi  
49 Mritunjay Singh Varanasi  
50 Arqum Ahmad Varanasi Antrax Labs
51 Shivam Goyal Varanasi Khadzana
52 Niranjan Tudu Varanasi  
53 Hariom Bairwa Varanasi Cazime
54 Aishwarya Jaiswal Varanasi Cure4sure.in
55 Abhilash Anand Varanasi  
56 Surendra Prasad Diwedi Varanasi  
57 Kailash Chandra Bhakta Varanasi Native Indian
58 Vivek Singh & Gaurav Singh Patel Varanasi Hind Home
59 Manoj Kumar Varanasi  
60 Eshan Sadasivan Kanpur Prosoc(Deskit)
61 Suchita Sharma & Sonika Gupta Kanpur Think Artly
62 Waziir Kanpur  
63 Vishal Dwivedi Kanpur Taste Banker
64 Ayush Sharma Kanpur Scentsation
65 Saurabh Srivastava Kanpur Maizik
66 Pankaj Dhawan Kanpur Adnawab
67 Vishwajit Kanpur Snapika
68 Abhishek Kanpur HOFO
69 Neha Tiwari & Nikhil Kumar Singh Kanpur RateDev
70 Neha Gupta & Sushank Arora Kanpur Salons Nearby
71 Rishika Omer Kanpur Tripvaganza
72 Naina Kanaujia & Smriti Kamal Kanpur Atriyat 
73 Sudhanshu Ranjan NCR Innovative Machines Agro India pvt Ltd
74 Tushar Saraswat NCR Indicoil
75 Shashank Gupta NCR  
76 Sakshi Pandey NCR Parni Foilage
77 Saurabh Dubey, Priyanshu Pratap Singh & Krati Mishra NCR U & F
78 Prashant Rathore NCR  
79 Rahul Chaubey NCR  
80 Waqar AliMd khalid NCR  
81 Atul Dubey NCR XOR-Fire
82 Avilash Singh Rawat, Indu Kumar Pandey, Ayush Dubey & Girish Shukla NCR Sustain
83 Md.Shafique NCR  
84 Faisal mohammad & Sanyam Mishra NCR Fringo
85 Anuj Gupta & Bhavyanidhi Vats NCR AgroHomes
86 Prashant Kumar Sangel & Amit Sehgal NCR Aquatest
87 Aman Kapoor, Nikhil Kumar & Deepak Chandra NCR Translod
88 Shaurya Deep, Himanshu Ranjan & Harsh Agrawal NCR The Soshell
89 Pradeep kumar bhardwaj NCR Spandan
90 Akhilesh Srivastava, Shivank Gupta & Piyush Kumar NCR  
91 Pankaj Pathak NCR Nanotrics
92 Shubham Chauhan, Ajay kumar singh & Vineet kumar NCR Medicine AVM
93 Sanu Chandra NCR  
94 Washid Ali NCR Paperless Exams
95 Nishant Tyagi NCR  
96 Shachindra Verma NCR  
97 Praveen Kapoor NCR